Signers to date on the letter to the AFL-CIO


We, the undersigned unions, labor leaders and activists, urge the AFL-CIO to call an emergency labor conference in support of reproductive justice. Nationally, reproductive rights are in a desperate condition.... Full text and online form to sign.

(Non-AFL-CIO locals are welcome to modify the letter to send to their own International unions urging them to work with the AFL-CIO on an emergency conference. If your union writes a separate letter, please send a copy to info@reprojusticenow.org.)

Unions
ACT-UAW Local 7902
Alphabet Workers Union
Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587
American Federation of Government Employees Local 3197
American Federation of State, County & Municipal Employees Council 28
American Federation of State, County & Municipal Employees Council 57
AFSCME Local 88
AFSCME Local 2428
American Federation of Teachers Local 1931
Boulder Area Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Colorado State AFL-CIO Convention 2023
Communication Workers of America Local 7800
Cornish Federation of Teachers, AFT Local 4169
Graduate Researchers United, AFSCME 402
Humboldt and Del Norte Counties Central Labor Council
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 11
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 46
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 520
Metropolitan Washington Council, AFL-CIO
Minnesota Nurses Association
National Organization of Legal Services Workers, UAW Local 2320
North Bay Labor Council
Office & Professional Employees International Union
OPEIU Local 8
Oregon AFL-CIO 2023 Convention
PROTEC17
Resident & Fellow Physician Union/CIR Northwest
Rutgers Adjunct Faculty Union, PTLFC-AAUP-AFT
SMART Local 33
Union of American Physicians and Dentists (UAPD)
UAW Massachusetts CAP Council
United Auto Workers Local 2110
United Auto Workers Local 2324
United Auto Workers Local 4121
Washington Federation of State Employees Local 304
Washington State Labor Council - passed by statewide convention

Non-AFL-CIO unions supporting the call for a labor conference on reproductive justice
Service Employees International Union Local 1021

Labor Groups
AFSCME Retirees Chapter 57 - Northern California
AFSCME Retirees Chapter 91 - Arizona
A. Philip Randolph Institute Seattle
Coalition of Labor Union Women (national)
Coalition of Labor Union Women TX
Electrical Workers Minority Caucus, Austin Chapter
Labor Council for Latin American Advancement - Pacific Northwest Chapter
Labor for Black Lives
Newark Education Workers (NEW) Caucus
Oregon Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
Organized Workers for Labor Solidarity (OWLS)
Pacific Northwest Labor History Association
Portland (Oregon) Jobs with Justice
Rosie's Machinists 751
SafeWork Washington
South Texas Electrical Workers Minority Caucus
United Association for Labor Education

Organizations
BKForge-Brooklyn For Reproductive and Gender Equity
Central Phoenix Inez Casiano NOW
Columbia, SC National Organization for Women
Democratic Socialists of America - Denver Chapter
Downtown Women for Change, NYC
Freedom Socialist Party
Fox Valley Citizens for Peace & Justice
Georgia NOW
Illinois NOW
Men for Equity and Reproductive Justice
Metro DC Democratic Socialists of America
Movement for Choice
Northwest Animal Rights Network (NARN)
Radical Women U.S.
Reproductive Justice Maryland
Spark
Thomas Merton Center, Pittsburgh, PA
Whittier Pride

Individuals
Oluranti Adeoshun, National Nurses United*
Adwoa Agyepong, Forward Together
Yusuf Ahmad, NYC for Abortion Rights & Tempest Collective
Franny Alani, Activist
Chris Alexander, SEUI 1021*
T.V. Alexander, IATSE 829*
Emma Allen, OPEIU Local 8 and Radical Women
Kevin Allen, WFSE Local 843*
Tom Alter, Texas State University, TSEU-CWA
Judith Ancel, labor educator
Amallia Anderson
Christina Anderson, Writers Guild of America member*
Amanda Andrews, Downtown Women for Change*
Brandon Ang, UW Student/Workers Strike Back* Volunteer
Ry Armstrong, Candidate for Seattle City Council & Member of AEA / SAG-AFTRA
Megane Arseneau
Guy Astley, Carpenters Local 206,* retired
Susana Atwood, Union member
Grace Axtmann, IBEW Local 110
Monique Baca, SEIU 1021 Executive Committee/San Joaquin County Chapter Secretary*
Eleanor J. Bader, journalist
Krystal Baisden, JTP Workers United - IWW*
Harry Baker, SEIU Local 1021*, Pleasant Hill, CA
Alli Banister, Oakland Education Association*
Doug Barnes, Freedom Socialist Party National Secretary
Joshua Barnett, Local 375, DC 37, AFSCME, delegate/chapter president*
Jenna Barrus, Resilience
Bill Barry, Labor Studies Program Director (Retired)
Spencer Barton, Bodily Autonomy Maine
Beth T. Bates, Wayne State University
Janet Bauer, Portland, OR
Rick Baum, Teacher City College of San Francisco member AFT2121
Heather Bauman, President, UVMMC Support Staff United*
Gabrielle Beamer, Instructor LiUNA local 737*
Judy Beard, APWU,* Legislative & Political Director
Julie Beardsley, Member SEIU 1022 Regional E Board Member & Pres. SEIU Local 1021 Mendocino County*
Judy Beck, SEIU 1021 - West Bay Retiree Chapter member*
Claudette Begin, Retiree, Teamsters Local 2010*
Renee Bell, Professional Staff Congress*
Varun Belur, Workers Strike Back*
Destiny Benbow, Office Manager, Iron Workers Local 27*
Nat Bender, URA-AFT 1766, Union of Rutgers Administrators*
Martin Bennett, California Federation of Teachers, Santa Rosa Junior College
Martin J. Bennett, UNITE HERE Local 2*
Zeke Benshirim, Former Trustee, Harvard Graduate Students Union UAW Local 5118*
Dana Bialek, CWA Local 13000 Unit 54,* President
Liz Bittner, AFSCME 2428 member*
Katherine Black, CLUW Philadelphia
Kelly Black, retired
Ben Blake, University of Maryland
Chelsea Bland, Metro DC CLUW, President
Caity Blue, IBEW Local 60*
Jana Blunt, SEIU 1021 Sonoma County Chapter President*
Luma Bonilla-Webster
Rhonna Bonsu, AFSCME DC 37,* Retirees Assoc. VP Membership
Anjaut Bonueles Bolanus, Liuna 737*
Elizabeth Bowman, Senior researcher, University of Texas
Jeremine Boyamba
Jaz Brisack, Workers United Organizing Director for Upstate NY & Vermont*
Mary Brauchi, IBEW local 429 Vice-Pres, Pres of EWMC chapter, NAACP*
Dr. Jennifer E. Brooks, Professor of History, Auburn University
Kate Brooks
John Brown, IBEW Local 11, Recording Secretary EWMC*
Christine Browning, Activist and former Teamster
Nicole Brun-Cottan, OFNHP AFT 5012*
Janet Brutcher, SCIU CSEA P3B local 2001*
Shannon Buckley
Keith Bullard, Organizer, Union of Southern Service Workers*
BJ Bullent, Retired Teacher, SEIU 925*
Kathe Burick, AFT Local 2121*
Patrick J. Burns, Carpenters Local 206,* retired
Ivory Butler, SEIU 1021*
Amanda Bylund, WBNG 32035 Executive Council*
Shannon Cameron
Gabrielle Camp, IBEW Local Union 111*
Ashley Cargill, APWU-National Business Agent*
Alfredo Carlos, California Faculty Association*
Val Carlson, Freedom Socialist Party
Conor Casey, Head, Labor Archives of Washington, Univ. of Washington*
Imelda Ceja-Butkiewicz, SEIU 52*
Kathryn Cernera, President, Ithaca Teachers Assoc.*
Jenn Cha, Association of Professional Flight Attendants*
Liz Chavez, teacher, Oakland Education Association*
Sarah Chen, UFCW Local 3000*
Roberta Chevrette, University Professor, Nashville, TN
Debra J. Clayton, Sandy, OR
George Cleveland, AFSCME Local 2019*
Jayme Cline, IATSE 891*, Vancouver, B.C.
Lizabeth A Cohen, Professor, Harvard University
Miriam Cohen, Professor Emerita of History, Vassar College
Eric Copeland, IBEW Local 60*
Michael Collins, IBEW 48*, Portland, OR
Nicholas Collins, IBT Local 2010,* Los Angeles
Sam Conard
Maggie Cooper-Harris, IBEW*
Coralie Corgum, BCGEU*, West Vancouver, B.C.
Sharon Corkin, AFSCME 2428 retiree
Megan Cornish, IBEW 77 Retired*
Dawn Corporan, UAW*
Matt Courter, Laborers Local 242*
Logan Crawford, United Educators of San Francisco (UESF)*
Maalena Crawford, student
Ethel Crip, AFGE Local 704*
Andrea Cuevas, California Alliance of Retired Americans*
Sarah Cummings-Richmond, NOLSW UAW 2320, Unit chair LCBH Union*
Cody Cunningham, LiUNA Local 737, 4th Term Apprentice*
Winifred Curran, DePaul University, AAUP
Dave Curtis, AFL-CIO IT Dept*
Mary Ann Curtis, AFSCME Illinois Retirees, Chapter 31* member
Tatiana Cuzzarelli, Professional Staff Congress*
Agnes P Cwalina, NYC cultural worker
Ivy Czekanski
Jude Dai
Gerry Daley Retired CNA staff union
Amy Daniels, University of Wisconsin*
William Davison, IAM 751*
Eva Deangelis-Glasser, Organizing Commmittee for wall-to-wall union at The Met*
Julian De Jesus, AFSCME DC 37 Organizing Department*
Carla De Leon, ILWU adjacent
Matthew Denney, Member, IFPTE Local 20*
Dennis Deslippe, Franklin & Marshall College
Fernanda Desouza, IATSE 161*
Ileen A. DeVault, Professor, ILR School, Cornell University
Cherisse Dew, CWA Local 1088,* Kean University
Shawn B. Domenico, SEIU Local 600*
Charlie Dors, UCW-AZ NAU Student Representative
Jill Dougall, AFT 5017 Steward*
Michael Dukes, IBEW Electrical Worker Minority Caucus*
Stephen Durham, Retired HERE Local 11, NYC Hotel Trades Council*
Ben Eldridge
Christina Ellis, Member, IBEW Local 46*
Diane Ellis, WFSE 304*, Seattle, WA
Samrawit Ephraim
Megan Esber, Actors Equity,* Organizer
Bradley Estria-Barks
Jeannette Estruth, Harvard Berkman-Klein Center
Angel Fajardo, Gizmodo Media Group (Video Rep)*
Zena Falaniko, IBEW*
Aisha Farley
Liliana Fausto, Washington Immigrant Solidarity Network*
Stephanie Fello, UFCW 1776ks*
Dianne Feeley, UAW*
Tara Felten, Central FL Jobs with Justice
Paul Fernandez, Vice President, WFSE Local 304*
Daun Marie Fest, United Campus Workers Georgia 3625*
Anastasia Fiandaca, AFT 2121, Counselor*
Raya Fidel, American Association of University Professors*
Bruce Fleischer, 1199 retiree. Steering Committee-Jamaica Plain Progressives*
Max Folsom, Liuna 737 member*
Elizabeth Fones-Wolf, Emeritus Professor of History, West Virginia University
Ken Fones-Wolf, Retired labor history professor, West Virginia University
Karen Ford, National Writers Union*
Tiffany Foster
Miriam Frank, Coalition of Labor Union Women (CLUW)*
Leaf Freeman, Healthcare assist., Planned Parenthood of Western PA
Elizabeth Friedly, United Campus Workers of Georgia*
Beth Fuget, Univ. of WA, UWLU, SEIU 925*
Thomas Fuglestall, WFSE 304*
Kiana Fukuyama, UNITE HERE Local 8*
Michael Funke, National Writers Union,* Oregon
Jonathan Futch, ATU 587*, Seattle, WA
Jonterri Gadson
Manus Gallagher, AFSCME, Local 1503, DC 37*
Megan Gallagher, AFSCME, Local 88 Executive Board*, Portland, OR
Nikolas Gallant, Trader Joe's Local 4*
Jessica Garcia Heller, Chula Vista Educators, CTA*
Maya Garfinkel
Tamara Garrard, Librarian, SEIU and AFT member
Kim Garvey, The Brigid Alliance
Dionne Gary, 1199C Executive Vice President*
Lindsey Gay, SEIU Local 925 staff*
Carol Gehm, Recording Secretary, USW Local 3657*
Luz Reyes Geislinger, SEIU Local49*, Portland, OR
Galina Gerasimova, AFT 2121*
Danielle Gibson, AFSCME Local 2456*
Latrelle Gibson, ATU 587*,Federal Way, WA
John Giddings, AFSCME 88*, Portland, OR
Eri Glans-Suzuki, AFSCME 2428*
Sara Glascock, Executive Board IBEW, Local 617*
Sandra Godwin, United Campus Workers*
Jason Goetzinger, International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 89 RAF*
Jade Goheen, IATSE Local 52*
Persis Gonsalves, Langley, B.C.
Judy Gonzalez, NY State Nurses Association*
Keith Gonzalez, WFSE/AFSCME 304, Issaquah, WA*
Rachel Gonzalez, CPW-UAW 4100*
David H. Goodman, Independent filmmaker
Linda Gordon, Professor Emerita of History, New York University
Melissa Goslin, UFCW Local 3000*
Jonah Gottlieb, UC Berkeley Labor Center Student Advisory Committee Member
Max Grear, Student Workers of Columbia UAW 2710*
Brian Greenberg, Professor Emeritus Monmouth University
Julie Greene, Professor, University of Maryland
Gary Gregerson, SEIU local 1021 member*
Chris Gridley, UE 696 Financial Treasurer*
Nicole Grimes, Esq.
Julia Groves, Communications at SPEEA, OPEIU Local 8 member*
Ken Grubb, WFSE 443 Sgt at Arms
Selinda Guerrero, Forward Together
Maria Guillen, SEIU 1021*
Victoria Gutiérrez, SEIU Wisconsin*
David Guttman, Pasadena, CA
Liliana Gutmann-McKenzie, Lead Organizer, CIR, SEIU*
Cindy Hahamovitch, President, Labor & Working Class History Assoc*
Deborah Hall, Oregon-CBTU, Sec-Treas*, Vancouver, WA
Natasha Hall, WGAW* Maia Hallward, United Campus Workers of Georgia*
Frank Hammer, UAW-GM International Representative,* retired
Bridgett Hardy, IAM 751*
Christina Harris, UFCW 3000*
Marta E. Harris, Utility Workers Union America,* retired
Ross Hart, WGAE*
Merideth Hartsell-Cooper, CCCC (local of California Teachers Association)*
Marcel Hatch, Cuba Explorer*
Sal Hatfield, IBEW Local 354*
Chanson Hayes
Yvonne Hayes, SMART Transportation Division, Local 1138 (Retired)
Megan Hazlett, Alphabet Workers Union*, Austin TX
Grace Heffernan, NE Ohio Worker Center*
Lois Rita Helmbold, Professor Emerita, San Jose State University
Felix Herzog, IBEW Exam Board*
Amy Higer, Rutgers University
Abigail Higgins, National Writers Union
Monica Hill, Former President, United Workers Union - Independent*
Dominick Hinton, IBEW Local 68 Denver, Journeymen Wiremen
Tanna Hitchcock
John Hitzfelder, ILWU Local 19*
Guerry Hoddersen, Teamster 174 (Retired)*
Joseph Hodgin
Sandra Holden, WSF, IBU*
Alexandra Holmes, United Brotherhood of Carpenters 328*
Whitney Holt, AFSCME Local 1624*
Elias Holtz, WGA-East*
Jed Holtz, WGA-East*
Cherrene Horazuk, AFA-CWA* staff
Sara Hoterud, San Diego Staff Organization, Uniserv Field Organizer*
Andrew Howard
Tiffany Huang, AFSCME DC 37 Local 3005*
Derrick Huitt, Seattle, WA
Jay E Hunt, AFSCME 88,* Oregon
Chaumtoli Huq, CUNY School of Law*
Ursulla Idleman, President, AFSCME 5700*
Anna Igra, Professor of History, Carleton College
Abbie Illenberger, Chicago Teachers Union Local 1*
Toby Irving, EWOC*
Jillian Jacklin, Lecturer, Dept of History, Univ of Wisc-Madison
Charley Jackson, Organizer, Hoosier Heartland Area Labor Federation*
Johanna Jacobsen Kiciman, SEIU 925, UW Libraries Union*
Dan Jacoby, University of Washington-Harry Bridges Center For Labor Studies
Izzie Jakab, Member, DSA San Francisco
Nate James, NOLSW, UAW Local 2320*
Elizabeth Jameson, Professor Emerita of History, University of Calgary
Emily Janakiram, NYC for Abortion Rights and UAW 2110*
Noah Janson, IBEW LU 60*
Nasa Jaramillo, Spark
Kristen Jenkins, UNAC/UHCP*
Yohance Jennings, IBEW EWMC Organizer *
Nicole Jerons
Pamela Jessie, OCSEA, AFSCME, CLUW*
Lawrence Jhine
Destiney Johnson and family, Volunteer and protest organizer and activist
Joshua Johnson
Kenyatta Johnson, ATU Local 819*
M. Kim Johnson, AFSCME Illinois Retirees Subchapter 68*
Gwendolyn Jones, AFSCME Retiree
Maria Teresa Juárez, United Domestic Workers*
Teresa Jusino, IATSE 871*
Elena Kanagy-Loux, Organizing Committee for wall-to-wall union at The Met*
Dr. Temma Kaplan, Distinguished Professor of History, emerita
Laura Kaplan, professor, Pace University
Sonya Karabel, UNITE HERE Local 2*
Taylor Kartchner, IBEW Local 354*
Nancy Reiko Kato, AFSCME 3299 retired*
Eric Kaufman, Member, Actors' Equity Association*
Haley Kaye, United Teachers of Richmond*
Gregory Kealey, University of New Brunswick
Linda K Kerber, activist
Alice Kessler-Harris, Emerita professor, Columbia University
Melanie Kiechle, Associate Professor of History, Virginia Tech
James Kiernan
Jennifer Kim, Oakland Education Association*
Melissa Kindschi, Oakland Education Association*
Kathleen King, Retired - AFSCME*
Akira Kluck, American Labor Museum, intern
William Koehl, Graphic Communications International Union #111, Retired
Stephanie Kollgaard, National Women's Liberation
Dimitri Kopansky
Frank Kroger, ILWU Local 19,* retired
Gus Kroll, AFSCME 88-3*
Kitty Krupat, Professional Staff Congress,* CUNY
Christian Kulfan
Tony Kushner, Writers Guild of America, East*
Jeanne Lafferty, Bodily Autonomy Maine
Nicole Lain-Garcia, FFR, MELSSA*
Eon LaJoie, AFSCME Local 88*,Portland, OR
Uma Aruncita Lam, Association of Professional Flight Attendants*
Cynthia Landry, SEIU 1021 Executive Committee*, Oakland, CA
Donald Larson, Carpenters Local 206*
Jill Larson, SAG-AFTRA,* Actors Equity Assoc, Downtown Women for Change
Kate Lawson, Puget Sound Mobilization for Reproductive Justice
Hye Yun Lee, UC Davis Animal Technician
Kristina Lee, SEIU 1021 / Reproductive Justice SF
Hana Levay, University of Washington, Collection Assessment Librarian
Lisa Levy, Chicago Teachers Union*
Lisa Levenstein, member Labor & Working Class History Association
Anna Lewis
Chad Lisk, ILWU Local 19
Caitlin Liss, UAW Local 2710
Kym Littlefield
Gwendolyn Lockman, CWA 6186/TSEU* and Labor Historian
Linda Loew, AFSCME retired
Bernadette Logue, Pro-Tec 17*
Aimee Loiselle, Assistant Professor, Central Connecticut State University, CSU-AAUP*
Christina López, Teamsters 763*
Maureen Loughran, *CFA Field Representative
Michael Love, IBEW Local 77,* King County signal technician
Paul Love, WFSE/AFSCME 304,* Redmond, WA
Todd Lu, UE Local 150,* University of North Carolina
Tom Lux, President Pacific Northwest Labor History Association & retired IAM 751
Michael Mackay, ATU 587*, Bremerton, WA
Nancy MacLean, Professor of History and Public Policy, Duke University
Tayler MacMillan, ICG 600*
Tara Maguire, Vice President, NOLSW, UAW 2320*
Crystal Maher, Austin DSA
Dorothy Manevich, Chair, UAW Massachusetts CAP Council
Alexis Mangan, Preterm Quality and Compliance Admin*
Jill Mangaliman, APALA,* grocery worker
Indhira Marichal, IBEW Local Union #3*
Jennifer Marquez, BCGEU*, Surrey, B.C.
Dave Mac Marquis, Labor and Working Class History Association
Elizabeth Martin, UFCW Local 3000*
Elle Martin, APFA Bose Rep DFW*
Celia Marx, Association of Professional Flight Attendants*
Scarlett E Mancini
Nikki Mandell, Professor, emerita of history, Univ. of WI-Whitewater
Elizabeth Martin, UFCW Local 3000*
Rachelle Martin, Treasurer, TLMCLC WA State, Dept of Health rep for WFSE 443
Maria Laura Martinelli, Graduate Employees' Org 3550, Ann Arbor
Carolina Matamoros
Adolfo Matos, IBEW Local 60*
Nika Mavrody, Digital Humanities Quarterly
Lynn McCarthy, CWA Local 13000, Unit 11 VP*
Casey McCoy, IATSE Local 829*
Niesha McGill, AFSCME DC 89*
Elizabeth McLean, National Education Union, Executive member for Wales*
Mary Meda, AFSCME, Local 1503, DC 37*
Laurie Mercier, Professor of History, Washington State University
Pamela Merritt, Medical Students for Choice
Rita Meuer, Individual
Karen Miller, LaGuardia Community College, member AFT 2334
Paulene Mims, UAW*/President of CLUW TX
Jackie Mitchell, University of Georgia
Justine Modica, Postdoctoral Fellow, Labor History, Cornell University
Lorena Montesdeoca, IATSE Local 52*
Leslie Montoya, IBEW LU 60*
Ellen Morales, Perterm Union, SEIU 1199*
Cecilia Moreira, AFSCME 3299,* Retired
Melissa Morrone, AFSCME District Council 37 Local 1482
Nora Muhlenfeld
Bill Mullen, Greater Lafayette DSA/Purdue AAUP
Gavet Mungen, retired
Lily Nathan, BKForge Co-Chair
Ruth Needleman, Professor emerita, Indiana University
Alexandra Neil, SAG-AFTRA,* Actors Equity Assoc, Downtown Women for Change
Paul Neil, ATU 587*, Bellevue, WA
Janet E. Nelson, AFSCME retired*
Sara Nelson, International President, Association of Flight Attendants - CWA*
Chelsea Nesvig, UW Libraries Union*
Fairooz Newaz, United Auto Workers*
Liz Nichols, Cement Masons 555, Business Agent*
Nathanyel Nieves, Musician
Douglas Noble
Henry Noble, IAM 751* retired
Maya Noble, AFSCME Local 88*, Clackamas, OR
Janet Novotny, ATU 587*, Seattle, WA
Courtney O'Brien, DACCC
Sydney O’Connor, United Domestic Workers*
Lisa Ohta, UAW Local 2325*
Victor Hugo Orellana, King Co. Juvenile Detention Guild*
Laura Osanitch
Stefan Ostrack, Teamsters 206* retired
Robert Ovetz, Ph.D., UCAFT and California Faculty Association member*
Daria Ovide
Tom Pafford, AFL-CIO member*
Karly Paidhich, IATSE 891*, Vancouver, B.C.
Paterson, UFCW Local 21,* retired
Marc Pendleton, IBEW Local 520 Vice President*
Vanessa Peralta, Long Beach City College Faculty Assoc., VP*
Wil Peterson, UFCW Local 3000*
Jill Penn, co-President United Campus Workers of Georgia, CWA Local 3265*
Kara Percival, MD, MPH, LifeLong Medical Care, Pediatrician
Saul Petersky, WFSE 3488
Jesse Philbin, Senior Research Associate, Guttmacher Institute, OPEIU Local 153*
Thenjiwe Phillips, UAW, Organizer*
Barbara Phinney, AFGE Local 3197,* delegate to MLK Labor Council
Lara Pink, AFSCME Local 1503*
Chris Pitts, AFSME 1624, DSA, San Marcos Abortion Activists*
Ash Plonczynski, Aurora Mutual Aid
Debra Poitevint, RN, CAN
Doris Poland, APWU*
Shelly Poliska, Sweetwater Education Association*
Michael Poole, WGAE*
Eric Powell, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Tara Powell, OPEIU 8, Union Rep.*
Gabriel Prawl, ILWU Local 19,* A. Philip Randolph Institute Seattle
Bob Price, AFT 2121, Retired
Vivian Price, California Faculty Association,* former president of local chapter
Cameron Quyada
Richard Rabin, Massachusetts Coalition for Occupational Safety and Health*
Peter Rachleff, Co-Executive Director Emeritus, East Side Freedom Library
Aaliyah Raghnal, SAG-AFTRA*
Linda Ramos, IAM 751 Recording Secretary*
Shawanda Rankin, CWA,* CLUW Oklahoma State President
Julia Rapkin, COPE Representative, SEIU 1021*, Santa Rosa, CA
Laura Rasmussen, WFSE 1381*, Ferndale, WA
Connor Rauch, DSA
Linda Ray, SEIU 1021 Delegate to San Francisco Labor Council*, SF, CA
Karine Raymond, NY State Nurses Assoc.,* Weiler Chairperson
Charles Redell, WFSE 1060
Anthony Reese, Apex Real Estate C.S.I.
Kathryn Refi, Member, United Campus Workers of Georgia*
Rick Reyes, PROTEC17*
Bobby Rigli, AFT 1789*
Diana Riley
Susan Rinkunas, WGAE*
Julia Rippel, citizen
Andrea Ritchie
Adam Ritscher, Former president, United Steelworkers Local 9460*
Barbara Roberts, Actors Equity*
Robin Robertson, APWU, Secretary-Treasurer, St Louis Gateway DAL*
Eddie Robinson, SAG-AFTRA*
Virginia Rodino, Executive Director, CLUW
John Rodriguez, Association of Professional Flight Attendants*
Marcio Rodriguez, ALU-KCVG*
Payton Rodriguez, public defender
David Roediger, American Federation of Teachers member*
Paula Rogovin UFT-AFT- R*
Alice Elizabeth Rogoff, Coalition of Labor Union Women (treasurer)*
Emma Rohan, United Federation of Teachers*
David Rojas, activist
Nayibe Rojas, Oregon AFSCME, Member Service Center*
Martin Rollins, Retired Public Employees Council of Washington Chapter 2
Antonio Rosario, Organizer, Teamsters Local 804*
Dionisio A. Rosario, Jr., AFSCME C-57 retiree, Executive Committee*
LaKeisha Roselle, Freedom Project CARA Coordinator
Benjamin Rosenblum, Writers Guild of America, East*
Dani Rowland, SEIU 925, UW Libraries Union
Alicia Rubio, Advocate-position School Principal
Anne Rumberger, Chicago for Abortion Rights
Lauren Rump, Preterm Patient Advocate, SEIU 1199*
Drew Sage, ATU 1555*
Leslie Salzinger, Associate Professor, Gender and Women's Studies, UC Berkeley*
Joanne M. Sanders, IATSE Local 893*
Jordana Sardo, AFSCME Local 88*
Jennifer Sargent
Kim Savage, Illinois Democratic Women, Co-President
Charlotte Schmersahl, Student
Alexander Schuetz
Erin Schumacher, AFSCME Local 2822-library*
Greta Stauffacher, Minnesota Nurses Association*
Chinisha Scott, Writers Guild of America East Non-fiction Women of Color Caucus, Co-chair
Amy Scott-Slovick, CNA* RN
Corrine Shaible, IAM 751 Union Steward (Local C)*
Zachery Shepherd, Associate Attorney, RUSPC Law Firm*
Andrew Seko, OPEIU 29* & SEIU Shop Steward,* Oakland, CA
Jegy Sering, UNITE HERE! Local 2*
Yolanda Chacon Serna, Delano Guardians*
Alan Sheehan, IBEW Lu 617 President*
Ed Shierk, IBEW Local 60*
Patricia Shives, AFSCME, Local 53*, Secretary, Puyallup, WA
Claudia Shope, CARA, SEIU 521 Retired*
Margaret Siegal, retired, California Association of Professional Employees*
Dorothy Silver, SEIU 1021 Retiree Chapter,* San Francisco
Veronica Simmons, Teamsters 763 HSD (Public School Education)
Esther Simon, AFSCME 420*
Erica Singleton, student
Dominic Sivitili, UAW 4121*
Cynthia Sjoquist, AFA-CWA staff*
Melissa Slerr, KBPRNA/LUNA
Kit Smemo, Teacher
Andrew Smith, AFSCME, Local 1503, DC 37*
Julia Smith, University of Manitoba Faculty Association, Member
Misha Smith, OPEIU Local 8*
Pamela Smith
Travis Smith
Joey Solowg, Writers Guild of America*
Bennett Walter Sondker, SPEEA Retiree*
Amy Sprecher, Activist, Co-Founder - Building CommUnity LLC
Nic Chatree Sridej, WGAW*
Rebecca Staley, UAW Local 3047 Women’s Committee, Kentucky*
Jacob Stallings, IBEW Local 60*
Claire Stedden, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Michele Stelovich, AFSCME/WFSE Local 889*
Virginia Stogner McDavid, AFA-CWA Council 42*
Emily Stone
Kristen Streahle, TNA/BNG, CWA 31245*
Molly Stump, National Women's Liberation
Elizabeth Sudduth, United Campus Workers of Georgia - CWA Local 3265*
Antonia Sullivan, WSF IBU*
Jacob Sullivan, Security Staff
Cressida D. Suttles, WGAE*
Kirsten Swinth, Professor of History and American Studies, Fordham University
Rachel Tabar, Oakland Education Association*
Jaquelin Tafolla, graduate student
Athena Tan, Research and Policy Coordinator, Inland Empire Labor Institute
Carol Taylor, SEIU-UHW*
Gabe Taylor
Nellie Taylor, Organizer, Professional Staff Union, UMass Amherst, MTA/NEA
Andy Thayer, Gay Liberation Network
Andrea Thomas, AFSCME Local 28*, Tigard, OR
Michael Thomas, IBEW Local 1 Inside Wireman Appr.*
Durann Thompson, Fairfax County Federation Teachers*
Jessica Thompson, Writers Guild of America* and DSA
Karen Thompson, Rutgers University, PTLFC- AAUP-AFT
Jessina Thondiamthadathil, NY State Nurses Association*
Gary Tolman, Carpenter
Yaritza Toscano, IBEW Local 103*
Johnny Townsend, steward with PROTEC17
Dana Trentalange, WGAE*
Samantha Trueblood, CWA*
Travis Trujillo, Organizer Local 68*
Brandon Trykowski, IBEW Local 111*
Cody Turner
Tina Turner-Morfitt, Chapter President, Oregon Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
Natalia Tylim, Tempest Collective
David Unger, The Worker Institute/Cornell ILR, Senior Extension Associate*
UnoBlessed, Indiana AFL-CIO State Director, UAW member*
Betty Valenzuela, HEU*, Burnaby, B.C.
Kevin Van Meter, Labor Education & Resource Center, Univ. of OR
Lauren VanWormer, UFCW Local 3000,* union rep
Kuhoo Verma, Screen Actors Guild*
August Villaneuva, UE 696*
David Villegas
Kalie Vo, Participatory Budgeting Project Seattle Youth Fellow*
Eli Waldman, OPEIU Local 8*
Bryce Walker, RFPU-NW*
Dominic Walker, Student Workers of Columbia, UAW Local 2510,* President
Rebecca Joy Wallace, IATSE 829*
Della Walters, Cornell ILR School
Matthew Walton, Ibew local 111 member*
Vickie Wang, Association of Professional Flight Attendants*
Brianna Eloise Warren, IBEW LU 60 Apprentice*
Rosie Warren, National Union of Journalists, England
Robert Warwick, SPEEA, IFPTE Local 2001 Council Rep*
Angie Watkins, ILWU Local 19
Simone Way, NY State Nurses Assoc. Heather L. Weigler, President, Oregon Association of Justice Attorneys, AFSCME Local 1085
Adrienne Weller, AFSCME retired
Tori Westman, IBEW Local 46*
Ryan Wherley, Member, AFSCME Local 720, Madison, WI
Sara Whitney, Association of Professional Flight Attendants*
Seth Wigderson, Professor of History, Emeritus, Univ of Maine, Augusta
Carolyn Williams
David H. Williams, SEIU 1021
James H. Williams, Steelworkers' Organization of Active Retirees*
Naomi R. Williams, Rutgers University, AAUP-AFT*
Susan Williams, MD, Retired member of SEIU Local 10MD*
Wilson, gig worker
Micailah Wilson, WGA-East*
Barbara Winslow, Brooklyn College, Professor Emerita
Venice Wong, IBEW Local 46 Electrical Workers Minority Caucus*
Emily Woo Yamasaki, LSSA, NOLSW 2320 - UAW*
Kat Wood
Chelsea Woods
Helena Worthen, Univ of IL Labor Education Program, National Writers Union
Trent Wu, UFCW Local 3000*
Jessie Yadlowsky
Roger Yockey, journalist and retired union representative
Katrina Zacharias, AFSCME Local 1503,* technician
Summer Zachary, IBEW electrician*
Anna Zak, CUNY School of Labor & Urban Studies - Professional Staff Congress member*
Izzie Zerber, Oregon AFSCME Local 1790, NLRB VP Council 75*
Serena Zets, NPEU*
Erin Zully, USW*


For more information, to volunteer, add an event to the calendar, or arrange press interviews, contact the National Organizing Center: info@reprojusticenow.org • 206-985-4621
Visit the Radical Women website at www.RadicalWomen.org